Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 8 Car · 3.64m²

1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620 is a house in The Angle, NSW 2620. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 8 car · 3.64m². Last sold for $1.15M on 11 April 2025.

Address searched

1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620

Latest recorded sale

$1.15M · 11 April 2025

Comparable sales

2 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 April 2025$1.15Mprivate_treaty
11 December 2020$960,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +19.8% (+$190,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620
Property type
House
Suburb
The Angle, NSW 2620
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
8
Land size
3.64m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620, compare recent housesales in The Angle, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620

Sold by private treaty 11 Apr 2025

The AngleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in The Angle

2 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
76 Applebox Lane, The Angle$1.22M2 March 2026
873 Smiths Road, The Angle$1.70M30 May 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620 last sold and for how much?

1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620 was last sold on 11 April 2025 for $1.15M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $960,000 and the most recent sale of $1.15M, the property has changed by +19.8% (+$190,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 1061 Smiths Road, The Angle, The Angle NSW 2620 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 2 comparable house properties in The Angle sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.46M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

1061 Smiths Road, The Angle 2620 | Sold $1.15M | PropertyLens