Public property record
60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797
House · 4 Bed · 4 Bath · 12 Car · 7.75m²
60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797 is a house in Three Bridges, VIC 3797. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 4 bath · 12 car · 7.75m². Last sold for $1.34M on 6 February 2024.
Address searched
60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797
Latest recorded sale
$1.34M · 6 February 2024
Sale History for 60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 6 February 2024 | $1.34M | private_treaty |
| 3 July 2019 | $880,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +52.3% (+$460,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Three Bridges, VIC 3797
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Car spaces
- 12
- Land size
- 7.75m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797, compare recent housesales in Three Bridges, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797
Sold by private treaty 03 Jul 2019
Three BridgesAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 60 Blacksands Road, Three Bridges, Three Bridges VIC 3797
- Flood risk
- none