Public property record
2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 852m²
2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266 is a house in Tintinara, SA 5266. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 852m². Last sold for $147,500 on 27 February 2024.
Address searched
2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266
Latest recorded sale
$147,500 · 27 February 2024
Sale History for 2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 27 February 2024 | $147,500 | private_treaty |
| 21 December 2023 | $140,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +5.4% (+$7,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Tintinara, SA 5266
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 852m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266, compare recent housesales in Tintinara, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266
Sold by private treaty 21 Dec 2023
TintinaraAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2 Filmer Street, Tintinara, Tintinara SA 5266
- Flood risk
- none