Public property record
28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 3613m²
28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030 is a house in Tods Corner, TAS 7030. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 3613m². Last sold for $405,000 on 18 December 2023.
Address searched
28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030
Latest recorded sale
$405,000 · 18 December 2023
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 18 December 2023 | $405,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 July 2021 | $307,521 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +31.7% (+$97,479)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Tods Corner, TAS 7030
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 3613m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030, compare recent housesales in Tods Corner, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030
Sold by private treaty 16 Oct 2010
Tods CornerAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 28 Watkins Road, Tods Corner, Tods Corner TAS 7030
- Flood risk
- none