Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 42.93m²

2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869 is a house in Tomingley, NSW 2869. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 42.93m². Last sold for $670,000 on 26 July 2024.

Address searched

2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869

Latest recorded sale

$670,000 · 26 July 2024

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 July 2024$670,000private_treaty
14 January 2022$620,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.1% (+$50,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869
Property type
House
Suburb
Tomingley, NSW 2869
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
42.93m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869, compare recent housesales in Tomingley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869

Sold by private treaty 26 Jul 2024

TomingleyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2369 Tantitha Road, Tomingley, Tomingley NSW 2869

Flood risk
none