Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 20 Car · 3.62m²

210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815 is a house in Tonimbuk, VIC 3815. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 20 car · 3.62m². Last sold for $1.40M on 11 October 2021.

Address searched

210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815

Latest recorded sale

$1.40M · 11 October 2021

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 October 2021$1.40Mprivate_treaty
28 March 2019$726,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +92.8% (+$674,000)

Public Record Details

Address
210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815
Property type
House
Suburb
Tonimbuk, VIC 3815
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
20
Land size
3.62m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815, compare recent housesales in Tonimbuk, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815

Sold by private treaty 11 Oct 2021

TonimbukAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Tonimbuk

5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
145 Bridal Road, Tonimbuk$2.00M4 September 2025
1808 Gembrook-Tonimbuk Road, Tonimbuk$1.04M14 August 2025
35 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk$2.33M2 April 2025
15 Tinkham Road, Tonimbuk$1.40M8 November 2024
50 Topp Road, Tonimbuk$2.15M11 June 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815 last sold and for how much?

210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815 was last sold on 11 October 2021 for $1.40M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $726,000 and the most recent sale of $1.40M, the property has changed by +92.8% (+$674,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk, Tonimbuk VIC 3815 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Tonimbuk sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.78M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

210 Ellis Road, Tonimbuk 3815 | Sold $1.40M | PropertyLens