Public property record
15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 695m²
15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720 is a house in Talbingo, NSW 2720. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 695m². Last sold for $423,000 on 24 February 2026.
Address searched
15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720
Latest recorded sale
$423,000 · 24 February 2026
Sale History for 15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 February 2026 | $423,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 January 2024 | $395,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +7.1% (+$28,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Talbingo, NSW 2720
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 695m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720, compare recent housesales in Talbingo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720
Sold by private treaty 19 Jan 2024
TalbingoAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Morris Street, Talbingo, Talbingo NSW 2720
- Flood risk
- none