Public property record
16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 607m²
16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818 is a house in Toolakea, QLD 4818. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 607m². Last sold for $699,000 on 2 October 2025. Toolakea house median: $490,000.
Address searched
16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818
Latest recorded sale
$699,000 · 2 October 2025
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 October 2025 | $699,000 | private_treaty |
| 31 March 2022 | $532,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +31.4% (+$167,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Toolakea, QLD 4818
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 607m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818, compare recent housesales in Toolakea, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818
Sold by private treaty 31 Mar 2022
ToolakeaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 16 The Esplanade, Toolakea, Toolakea QLD 4818
- Flood risk
- none
Toolakea 4818 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Toolakea, QLD
- House median price
- $490,000
- Recent sales
- 5