Public property record
12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 4052m²
12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777 is a house in Toolangi, VIC 3777. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 4052m². Last sold for $875,000 on 22 December 2024.
Address searched
12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777
Latest recorded sale
$875,000 · 22 December 2024
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 December 2024 | $875,000 | private_treaty |
| 4 May 2021 | $810,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +8.0% (+$65,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Toolangi, VIC 3777
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 4052m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777, compare recent housesales in Toolangi, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777
Sold by private treaty 04 May 2021
ToolangiAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 12 C J Dennis Road, Toolangi, Toolangi VIC 3777
- Flood risk
- none