Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1 Car · 3036m²

29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817 is a house in Tooraweenah, NSW 2817. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 1 car · 3036m². Last sold for $225,000 on 11 November 2022.

Address searched

29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817

Latest recorded sale

$225,000 · 11 November 2022

Comparable sales

1 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 November 2022$225,000private_treaty
23 December 2020$148,763private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +51.2% (+$76,237)

Public Record Details

Address
29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817
Property type
House
Suburb
Tooraweenah, NSW 2817
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
1
Land size
3036m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817, compare recent housesales in Tooraweenah, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817

Sold by private treaty 11 Nov 2022

TooraweenahAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 29 Corlis Street, Tooraweenah, Tooraweenah NSW 2817

Flood risk
none