Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350

House · 609m²

Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350 is a house in Toowoomba, QLD 4350. Key attributes: house · 609m². Last sold for $335,000 on 15 November 2024. Toowoomba house median: $621,500.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$335,000 · 15 November 2024

Sale History for Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
15 November 2024$335,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Toowoomba, QLD 4350
Land size
609m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350, compare recent housesales in Toowoomba, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350

Sold by private treaty 15 Nov 2024

ToowoombaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350

Flood risk
none

Toowoomba 4350 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Toowoomba, QLD

House median price
$621,500
1-year growth
+85.5%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Toowoomba 4350

Comparable Sales in Toowoomba

AddressPriceDate
1B Norwood Street, Toowoomba$885,00020 May 2026
19 Gostwyck Street, Toowoomba$765,00016 February 2026
20A Taylor Street, Toowoomba$890,0008 December 2025
53 Taylor Street, Toowoomba$2.00M5 December 2025
87 Hume Street, Toowoomba$850,00024 October 2025
4 Kirk Street, Toowoomba$1.28M10 September 2025
Lot 72 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba$325,00025 August 2025
182 Bridge Street, Toowoomba$1.20M14 August 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350 last sold and for how much?

Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350 was last sold on 15 November 2024 for $335,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba, Toowoomba QLD 4350 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Toowoomba sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.02M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Toowoomba 4350?

The current median house price in Toowoomba, QLD 4350 is $621,500, with +85.5% growth over the past year.

Lot 78 Habitat Mt Kynoch, Shuttlewood Court, Toowoomba 4350 | Sold $335,000 | PropertyLens