Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 8100m²

21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562 is a house in Torrumbarry, VIC 3562. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 8100m². Last sold for $541,000 on 29 November 2022.

Address searched

21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562

Latest recorded sale

$541,000 · 29 November 2022

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
29 November 2022$541,000private_treaty
9 February 2018$315,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +71.7% (+$226,000)

Public Record Details

Address
21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562
Property type
House
Suburb
Torrumbarry, VIC 3562
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
8100m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562, compare recent housesales in Torrumbarry, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562

Sold by private treaty 09 Feb 2018

TorrumbarryAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562

Flood risk
none

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562 last sold and for how much?

21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562 was last sold on 29 November 2022 for $541,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry, Torrumbarry VIC 3562 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $315,000 and the most recent sale of $541,000, the property has changed by +71.7% (+$226,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

21 Baxter Road, Torrumbarry 3562 | Sold $541,000 | PropertyLens