Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 5 Car · 16.19m²

831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442 is a house in Ashbourne, VIC 3442. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 5 car · 16.19m². Last sold for $1.65M on 1 November 2024. Ashbourne house median: $1.21M.

Address searched

831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

Latest recorded sale

$1.65M · 1 November 2024

Sale History for 831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
1 November 2024$1.65Mauction
7 May 2018$1.40Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.9% (+$250,000)

Public Record Details

Address
831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442
Property type
House
Suburb
Ashbourne, VIC 3442
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
5
Land size
16.19m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442, compare recent housesales in Ashbourne, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442

Sold by private treaty 07 May 2018

Ashbourne 3442 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ashbourne, VIC

House median price
$1.21M
1-year growth
+50.6%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Ashbourne 3442

Comparable Sales in Ashbourne

AddressPriceDate
47 Lowry Drive, Woodend$1.70M15 April 2026
22 Davy Street, Woodend$710,00015 April 2026
71 Chambers Road, Ashbourne$1.95M7 November 2025
161 Chambers Road, Ashbourne$307,50013 August 2025
38 Blue Gum Track, Ashbourne$650,00027 February 2025
41 Keyes Road, Ashbourne$950,00013 February 2025
842 Ashbourne Road, Ashbourne$5.00M30 September 2024
30 Bullocks Lane, Ashbourne$1.23M23 May 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442 last sold and for how much?

831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442 was last sold on 1 November 2024 for $1.65M via auction. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.40M and the most recent sale of $1.65M, the property has changed by +17.9% (+$250,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne, Ashbourne VIC 3442 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Ashbourne sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.56M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Ashbourne 3442?

The current median house price in Ashbourne, VIC 3442 is $1.21M, with +50.6% growth over the past year.

831 Falloons Road, Ashbourne 3442 | Sold $1.65M | PropertyLens