Public property record
139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 644200m²
139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352 is a house in Groomsville, QLD 4352. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 644200m². Last sold for $1.15M on 4 March 2024. Currently listed at Offers Over $1,690,000.
Address searched
139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352
Latest recorded sale
$1.15M · 4 March 2024
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 4 March 2024 | $1.15M | private_treaty |
| 20 May 2018 | $662,500 | private_treaty |
| 7 May 2015 | $620,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +85.5% (+$530,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Groomsville, QLD 4352
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 644200m²
- Current listing
- Offers Over $1,690,000
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352, compare recent housesales in Groomsville, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352
Sold by private treaty 20 May 2018
GroomsvilleAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352
- Flood risk
- none
Comparable Sales in Groomsville
5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 216 Peters Road, Groomsville | $1.75M | 22 December 2025 |
| 145 Groomsville Plainby Road, Groomsville | $1.23M | 12 May 2025 |
| Lot 198 Pechey Maclagan Road, Groomsville | $660,000 | 10 February 2025 |
| 350 Groomsville Road, Groomsville | $1.15M | 18 December 2024 |
| 842 Pechey Maclagan Road, Groomsville | $612,000 | 9 December 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352 last sold and for how much?
139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352 was last sold on 4 March 2024 for $1.15M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 3 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $620,000 and the most recent sale of $1.15M, the property has changed by +85.5% (+$530,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.
What are similar properties to 139 Groomsville Road, Groomsville, Groomsville QLD 4352 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Groomsville sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.08M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.