Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

19A West Terrace, Leasingham, Leasingham SA 5452

House · 1833m²

19A West Terrace, Leasingham, Leasingham SA 5452 is a house in Leasingham, SA 5452. Key attributes: house · 1833m². Last sold for $390,000 on 24 April 2026. Suburb house median: $390,000.

Address searched

19A West Terrace, Leasingham, Leasingham SA 5452

Latest recorded sale

$390,000 · 24 April 2026

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 19A West Terrace, Leasingham, Leasingham SA 5452

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
24 April 2026$390,000private_treaty
6 June 2025$329,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +18.5% (+$61,000)

Public Record Details

Address
19A West Terrace, Leasingham, Leasingham SA 5452
Property type
House
Suburb
Leasingham, SA 5452
Land size
1833m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 19A West Terrace, Leasingham, Leasingham SA 5452, compare recent housesales in Leasingham, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Leasingham 5452 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Leasingham, SA

House median price
$390,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Leasingham 5452