Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1383m²

28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242 is a house in Balhannah, SA 5242. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1383m². Last sold for $825,000 on 3 July 2025. Balhannah house median: $1.55M.

Address searched

28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242

Latest recorded sale

$825,000 · 3 July 2025

Sale History for 28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 July 2025$825,000private_treaty
2 October 2024$740,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.5% (+$85,000)

Public Record Details

Address
28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242
Property type
House
Suburb
Balhannah, SA 5242
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1383m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242, compare recent housesales in Balhannah, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242

Sold by private treaty 02 Oct 2024

BalhannahAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 28 Glebe Road, Balhannah, Balhannah SA 5242

Flood risk
none

Balhannah 5242 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Balhannah, SA

House median price
$1.55M
1-year growth
+76.7%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Balhannah 5242