Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 4 Car · 2029m²

23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830 is a house in Ballimore, NSW 2830. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 4 car · 2029m². Last sold for $310,000 on 13 January 2021. Currently listed at $650,000. Ballimore house median: $509,000.

Address searched

23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830

Latest recorded sale

$310,000 · 13 January 2021

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
13 January 2021$310,000private_treaty
10 November 2017$260,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +19.2% (+$50,000)

Public Record Details

Address
23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830
Property type
House
Suburb
Ballimore, NSW 2830
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
4
Land size
2029m²
Current listing
$650,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830, compare recent housesales in Ballimore, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830

Sold by private treaty 10 Nov 2017

BallimoreAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Nardoo Street, Ballimore, Ballimore NSW 2830

Flood risk
none

Ballimore 2830 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ballimore, NSW

House median price
$509,000
1-year growth
+231.2%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Ballimore 2830