Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283

House · 5 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 735m²

15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283 is a house in Balmoral, NSW 2283. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 735m². Last sold for $892,000 on 10 March 2026.

Address searched

15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283

Latest recorded sale

$892,000 · 10 March 2026

Sale History for 15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 March 2026$892,000private_treaty
20 March 2024$850,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.9% (+$42,000)

Public Record Details

Address
15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283
Property type
House
Suburb
Balmoral, NSW 2283
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
735m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283, compare recent housesales in Balmoral, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283

Sold by private treaty 10 Mar 2026

BalmoralAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Oakwood Road, Balmoral, Balmoral NSW 2283

Flood risk
none