Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 2.83m²

107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407 is a house in Balmoral, VIC 3407. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 2.83m². Last sold for $453,000 on 25 July 2025. Balmoral house median: $257,000.

Address searched

107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407

Latest recorded sale

$453,000 · 25 July 2025

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
25 July 2025$453,000private_treaty
11 March 2020$260,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +74.2% (+$193,000)

Public Record Details

Address
107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407
Property type
House
Suburb
Balmoral, VIC 3407
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
2.83m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407, compare recent housesales in Balmoral, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407

Sold by private treaty 11 Mar 2020

BalmoralAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 107 Five Ways Road, Balmoral, Balmoral VIC 3407

Flood risk
none

Balmoral 3407 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Balmoral, VIC

House median price
$257,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Balmoral 3407