Public property record
29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740
House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 24 Car · 2.4m²
29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740 is a house in Balnagowan, QLD 4740. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 24 car · 2.4m². Last sold for $3.56M on 3 March 2025. Balnagowan house median: $720,000.
Address searched
29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740
Latest recorded sale
$3.56M · 3 March 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 3 March 2025 | $3.56M | private_treaty |
| 6 July 2021 | $2.30M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +54.8% (+$1.26M)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Balnagowan, QLD 4740
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 24
- Land size
- 2.4m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740, compare recent housesales in Balnagowan, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740
Sold by private treaty 06 Jul 2021
BalnagowanAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740
- Flood risk
- none
Balnagowan 4740 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Balnagowan, QLD
- House median price
- $720,000
- Recent sales
- 5
Comparable Sales in Balnagowan
5 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type
| Address | Price | Date |
|---|---|---|
| 46 Sugarloaf Drive, Balnagowan | $1.43M | 7 December 2025 |
| 222 Doyles Road, Balnagowan | $700,000 | 7 October 2025 |
| 180 Old Bowen Coach Road, Balnagowan | $1.80M | 14 July 2025 |
| 325 Griffiths Road, Balnagowan | $1.10M | 12 June 2025 |
| 200 Pleystowe Connection Road, Balnagowan | $1.25M | 22 April 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740 last sold and for how much?
29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740 was last sold on 3 March 2025 for $3.56M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $2.30M and the most recent sale of $3.56M, the property has changed by +54.8% (+$1.26M). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.
What are similar properties to 29 Doyles Road, Balnagowan, Balnagowan QLD 4740 worth?
Propertylens Australia found 5 comparable house properties in Balnagowan sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.26M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.
What is the median house price in Balnagowan 4740?
The current median house price in Balnagowan, QLD 4740 is $720,000.