Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1549m²

12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560 is a house in Mapleton, QLD 4560. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 1549m². Last sold for $1.12M on 23 April 2026. Mapleton house median: $1.30M.

Address searched

12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560

Latest recorded sale

$1.12M · 23 April 2026

Sale History for 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 April 2026$1.12Mprivate_treaty
14 April 2025$985,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +13.7% (+$135,000)

Public Record Details

Address
12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560
Property type
House
Suburb
Mapleton, QLD 4560
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Land size
1549m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560, compare recent housesales in Mapleton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560

Sold by private treaty 14 Apr 2025

MapletonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560

Flood risk
none

Mapleton 4560 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Mapleton, QLD

House median price
$1.30M
1-year growth
+11.9%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Mapleton 4560

Comparable Sales in Mapleton

AddressPriceDate
14 Azalea Street, Mapleton$1.48M21 April 2026
36 Dale View Lane, Mapleton$680,00020 March 2026
111 Mapleton Forest Road, Mapleton$1.10M14 March 2026
193 Delicia Road, Mapleton$750,00026 February 2026
13 Crystal Street, Mapleton$850,00018 February 2026
12 Wandoo Court, Mapleton$960,00011 February 2026
12 The Parkway Place, Mapleton$1.20M29 January 2026
51 Flaxton Drive, Mapleton$1.40M23 January 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560 last sold and for how much?

12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560 was last sold on 23 April 2026 for $1.12M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $985,000 and the most recent sale of $1.12M, the property has changed by +13.7% (+$135,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 12 Karri Court, Mapleton, Mapleton QLD 4560 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Mapleton sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.05M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Mapleton 4560?

The current median house price in Mapleton, QLD 4560 is $1.30M, with +11.9% growth over the past year.

12 Karri Court, Mapleton 4560 | Sold $1.12M | PropertyLens