Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 803m²

19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926 is a house in Balnarring Beach, VIC 3926. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 803m². Last sold for $1.60M on 4 March 2026. Balnarring Beach house median: $1.60M.

Address searched

Latest recorded sale

$1.60M · 4 March 2026

Sale History for 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
4 March 2026$1.60Mprivate_treaty
17 January 2025$1.43Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.9% (+$170,000)

Public Record Details

Address
Property type
House
Suburb
Balnarring Beach, VIC 3926
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
803m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926, compare recent housesales in Balnarring Beach, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926

Sold by private treaty 04 Mar 2026

Balnarring BeachAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926

Flood risk
none

Balnarring Beach 3926 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Balnarring Beach, VIC

House median price
$1.60M
1-year growth
-14.7%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Balnarring Beach 3926

Comparable Sales in Balnarring Beach

AddressPriceDate
6 Marmaduke Street, Balnarring Beach$1.90M4 March 2026
16 Fauconshawe Street, Balnarring Beach$2.10M21 January 2026
24 Beach Street, Balnarring Beach$1.10M2 December 2025
22 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach$1.10M22 November 2025
181 Balnarring Beach Road, Balnarring Beach$1.60M21 November 2025
30 Fauconshawe Street, Balnarring Beach$2.05M17 October 2025
8 Beach Street, Balnarring Beach$2.02M1 October 2025
55 Bayview Road, Balnarring Beach$3.86M19 August 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926 last sold and for how much?

19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926 was last sold on 4 March 2026 for $1.60M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.43M and the most recent sale of $1.60M, the property has changed by +11.9% (+$170,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach, Balnarring Beach VIC 3926 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Balnarring Beach sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.97M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Balnarring Beach 3926?

The current median house price in Balnarring Beach, VIC 3926 is $1.60M, with -14.7% growth over the past year.

19 Ferguson Drive, Balnarring Beach 3926 | Sold $1.60M | PropertyLens