Public property record
18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 2.83m²
18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561 is a house in Bamawm, VIC 3561. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 2.83m². Last sold for $625,000 on 20 February 2026.
Address searched
18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561
Latest recorded sale
$625,000 · 20 February 2026
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 February 2026 | $625,000 | private_treaty |
| 20 February 2019 | $410,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +52.4% (+$215,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Bamawm, VIC 3561
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 2.83m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561, compare recent housesales in Bamawm, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561
Sold by private treaty 20 Feb 2019
BamawmAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 18 Mew Lane, Bamawm, Bamawm VIC 3561
- Flood risk
- none