Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 4 Car · 7121m²

1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510 is a house in Rocksberg, QLD 4510. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 4 car · 7121m². Last sold for $967,500 on 23 November 2021. Currently listed at Price Guide $1,550,000 to $1,600,000. Rocksberg house median: $1.88M.

Address searched

1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

Latest recorded sale

$967,500 · 23 November 2021

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
23 November 2021$967,500private_treaty
8 January 2021$450,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +115.0% (+$517,500)

Public Record Details

Address
1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510
Property type
House
Suburb
Rocksberg, QLD 4510
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
4
Land size
7121m²
Current listing
Price Guide $1,550,000 to $1,600,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510, compare recent housesales in Rocksberg, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

Sold by private treaty 08 Jan 2021

RocksbergAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1055 Old North Road, Rocksberg, Rocksberg QLD 4510

Flood risk
none

Rocksberg 4510 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Rocksberg, QLD

House median price
$1.88M
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Rocksberg 4510