Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 556m²

25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083 is a house in Bar Point, NSW 2083. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 556m². Last sold for $670,000 on 14 November 2025. Bar Point house median: $475,000.

Address searched

25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083

Latest recorded sale

$670,000 · 14 November 2025

Sale History for 25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 November 2025$670,000private_treaty
15 June 2023$600,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +11.7% (+$70,000)

Public Record Details

Address
25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083
Property type
House
Suburb
Bar Point, NSW 2083
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Land size
556m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083, compare recent housesales in Bar Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083

Sold by private treaty 15 Jun 2023

Bar PointAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 25 Kalinda Road, Bar Point, Bar Point NSW 2083

Flood risk
none

Bar Point 2083 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bar Point, NSW

House median price
$475,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Bar Point 2083