Public property record
11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 936m²
11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396 is a house in Baradine, NSW 2396. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 936m². Last sold for $215,000 on 20 January 2026.
Address searched
11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396
Latest recorded sale
$215,000 · 20 January 2026
Sale History for 11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 January 2026 | $215,000 | private_treaty |
| 30 September 2022 | $155,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +38.7% (+$60,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Baradine, NSW 2396
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 936m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396, compare recent housesales in Baradine, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396
Sold by private treaty 30 Sep 2022
BaradineAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 11 Masman Street, Baradine, Baradine NSW 2396
- Flood risk
- none