Public property record
8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422
House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2 Car · 4044m²
8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422 is a house in Barrington, NSW 2422. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 2 car · 4044m². Last sold for $600,000 on 12 July 2021. Currently listed at $945,000.
Address searched
8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422
Latest recorded sale
$600,000 · 12 July 2021
Sale History for 8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 July 2021 | $600,000 | private_treaty |
| 23 November 2018 | $420,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +42.9% (+$180,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Barrington, NSW 2422
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 4044m²
- Current listing
- $945,000
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422, compare recent housesales in Barrington, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422
Sold by private treaty 12 Jul 2021
BarringtonAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 8-10 Argyle Street, Barrington, Barrington NSW 2422
- Flood risk
- none