Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 1203m²

13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243 is a house in Barwon Downs, VIC 3243. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 1203m². Last sold for $590,000 on 24 October 2024. Barwon Downs house median: $935,000.

Address searched

13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243

Latest recorded sale

$590,000 · 24 October 2024

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
24 October 2024$590,000private_treaty
12 October 2021$481,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +22.7% (+$109,000)

Public Record Details

Address
13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243
Property type
House
Suburb
Barwon Downs, VIC 3243
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
1203m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243, compare recent housesales in Barwon Downs, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243

Sold by private treaty 24 Oct 2024

Barwon DownsAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 13 Old Mill Road, Barwon Downs, Barwon Downs VIC 3243

Flood risk
none

Barwon Downs 3243 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Barwon Downs, VIC

House median price
$935,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Barwon Downs 3243