Public property record
20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 38900m²
20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641 is a house in Bearii, VIC 3641. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 38900m². Last sold for $410,000 on 24 April 2025.
Address searched
20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641
Latest recorded sale
$410,000 · 24 April 2025
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 April 2025 | $410,000 | private_treaty |
| 5 October 2023 | $350,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +17.1% (+$60,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Bearii, VIC 3641
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 38900m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641, compare recent housesales in Bearii, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641
Sold by private treaty 23 Mar 2026
BeariiAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 20 Ferris Street, Bearii, Bearii VIC 3641
- Flood risk
- none