Public property record
1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 4041m²
1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570 is a house in Belimbla Park, NSW 2570. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 4041m². Last sold for $1.41M on 20 December 2025. Belimbla Park house median: $1.65M.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$1.41M · 20 December 2025
Sale History for 1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 December 2025 | $1.41M | auction |
| 14 July 2023 | $1.18M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +19.5% (+$230,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Belimbla Park, NSW 2570
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 4041m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570, compare recent housesales in Belimbla Park, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570
Sold at auction 20 Dec 2025
Belimbla ParkAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1125 Burragorang Road, Belimbla Park, Belimbla Park NSW 2570
- Flood risk
- none
Belimbla Park 2570 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Belimbla Park, NSW
- House median price
- $1.65M
- Recent sales
- 6