Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2025m²

95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408 is a house in Bell, QLD 4408. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2025m². Last sold for $354,000 on 29 May 2025. Bell house median: $165,000.

Address searched

95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408

Latest recorded sale

$354,000 · 29 May 2025

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
29 May 2025$354,000private_treaty
16 June 2021$155,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +128.4% (+$199,000)

Public Record Details

Address
95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408
Property type
House
Suburb
Bell, QLD 4408
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
2025m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408, compare recent housesales in Bell, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 95 Cedarvale Road, Bell, Bell QLD 4408

Sold by private treaty 16 Jun 2021

Bell 4408 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bell, QLD

House median price
$165,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Bell 4408