Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 679m²

7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691 is a house in Bellbridge, VIC 3691. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 679m². Last sold for $595,000 on 5 June 2025. Bellbridge house median: $550,000.

Address searched

7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691

Latest recorded sale

$595,000 · 5 June 2025

Sale History for 7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 June 2025$595,000private_treaty
9 November 2023$540,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +10.2% (+$55,000)

Public Record Details

Address
7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691
Property type
House
Suburb
Bellbridge, VIC 3691
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
679m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691, compare recent housesales in Bellbridge, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691

Sold by private treaty 05 Jun 2025

BellbridgeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 7 Murray Place, Bellbridge, Bellbridge VIC 3691

Flood risk
none

Bellbridge 3691 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bellbridge, VIC

House median price
$550,000
1-year growth
+35.3%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Bellbridge 3691