Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 3614m²

170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483 is a house in Billinudgel, NSW 2483. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 3614m². Last sold for $1.75M on 1 August 2025.

Address searched

170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483

Latest recorded sale

$1.75M · 1 August 2025

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
1 August 2025$1.75Mprivate_treaty
1 August 2018$950,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +84.2% (+$800,000)

Public Record Details

Address
170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483
Property type
House
Suburb
Billinudgel, NSW 2483
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
3614m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483, compare recent housesales in Billinudgel, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483

Sold by private treaty 01 Aug 2018

BillinudgelAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Billinudgel

3 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
11 Wilfred Street, Billinudgel$850,0001 July 2025
156 The Pocket Road, Billinudgel$3.85M30 August 2024
44 The Tunnell Road, Billinudgel$1.25M3 July 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483 last sold and for how much?

170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483 was last sold on 1 August 2025 for $1.75M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $950,000 and the most recent sale of $1.75M, the property has changed by +84.2% (+$800,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 170 Billinudgel Road, Billinudgel, Billinudgel NSW 2483 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 3 comparable house properties in Billinudgel sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.98M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

170, Billinudgel 2483 | Sold $1.75M | PropertyLens