Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 3147m²

17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458 is a house in Blackwood, VIC 3458. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 3147m². Last sold for $850,000 on 12 March 2026. Blackwood house median: $515,000.

Address searched

17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458

Latest recorded sale

$850,000 · 12 March 2026

Sale History for 17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
12 March 2026$850,000private_treaty
10 November 2023$690,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +23.2% (+$160,000)

Public Record Details

Address
17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458
Property type
House
Suburb
Blackwood, VIC 3458
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
3147m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458, compare recent housesales in Blackwood, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 17 Simmons Reef Road, Blackwood, Blackwood VIC 3458

Sold by private treaty 10 Nov 2023

Blackwood 3458 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Blackwood, VIC

House median price
$515,000
Recent sales
7

View all properties in Blackwood 3458