Public property record
172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 6.17m²
172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480 is a house in Blakebrook, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 6.17m². Last sold for $285,000 on 15 August 2023. Blakebrook house median: $850,000.
Address searched
172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480
Latest recorded sale
$285,000 · 15 August 2023
Sale History for 172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 August 2023 | $285,000 | private_treaty |
| 26 February 2019 | $300,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -5.0% ($15,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Blakebrook, NSW 2480
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 6.17m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Blakebrook, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480
Sold by private treaty 15 Aug 2023
BlakebrookAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 172 Nimbin Road, Blakebrook, Blakebrook NSW 2480
- Flood risk
- none
Blakebrook 2480 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Blakebrook, NSW
- House median price
- $850,000
- Recent sales
- 23