Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 1 Car · 320m²

8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533 is a house in Bombo, NSW 2533. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 1 car · 320m². Last sold for $2.00M on 6 November 2025. Bombo house median: $1.21M.

Address searched

8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533

Latest recorded sale

$2.00M · 6 November 2025

Sale History for 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 November 2025$2.00Mprivate_treaty
8 February 2024$1.35Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +48.1% (+$650,000)

Public Record Details

Address
8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533
Property type
House
Suburb
Bombo, NSW 2533
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
1
Land size
320m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533, compare recent housesales in Bombo, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533

Sold by private treaty 06 Nov 2025

BomboAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533

Flood risk
none

Bombo 2533 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bombo, NSW

House median price
$1.21M
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Bombo 2533

Comparable Sales in Bombo

AddressPriceDate
10 Kalang Road, Kiama Heights$1.30M17 April 2026
9 Whitton Place, Kiama$1.20M14 April 2026
21 Hughes Crescent, Kiama Downs$1.31M14 April 2026
70 Shoalhaven Street, Kiama$1.17M11 April 2026
6 Millar Place, Kiama Downs$1.23M11 April 2026
11 Darien Avenue, Bombo$1.80M10 October 2025
20 Hutchinson Street, Bombo$2.00M9 May 2025
12 Northpoint Place, Bombo$1.65M13 January 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533 last sold and for how much?

8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533 was last sold on 6 November 2025 for $2.00M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.35M and the most recent sale of $2.00M, the property has changed by +48.1% (+$650,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 8 Riverside Drive, Bombo, Bombo NSW 2533 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Bombo sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.46M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Bombo 2533?

The current median house price in Bombo, NSW 2533 is $1.21M.