Public property record
340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 4.05m²
340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417 is a house in Booborowie, SA 5417. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 4.05m². Last sold for $679,000 on 2 April 2026.
Address searched
340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417
Latest recorded sale
$679,000 · 2 April 2026
Sale History for 340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 2 April 2026 | $679,000 | private_treaty |
| 20 November 2019 | $258,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +162.7% (+$420,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Booborowie, SA 5417
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 4.05m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417, compare recent housesales in Booborowie, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417
Sold by private treaty 20 Nov 2019
BooborowieAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 340 Tohls Road, Booborowie, Booborowie SA 5417
- Flood risk
- none