Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 4047m²

45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582 is a house in Bowning, NSW 2582. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 4047m². Last sold for $799,000 on 14 October 2025. Bowning house median: $690,700.

Address searched

45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582

Latest recorded sale

$799,000 · 14 October 2025

Sale History for 45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 October 2025$799,000private_treaty
2 June 2023$465,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +71.8% (+$334,000)

Public Record Details

Address
45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582
Property type
House
Suburb
Bowning, NSW 2582
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
4047m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582, compare recent housesales in Bowning, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582

Sold by private treaty 02 Jun 2023

BowningAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 45 Goondah Road, Bowning, Bowning NSW 2582

Flood risk
none

Bowning 2582 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Bowning, NSW

House median price
$690,700
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Bowning 2582