Public property record
10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 3196m²
10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304 is a house in Brandum, TAS 7304. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 3196m². Last sold for $275,000 on 23 February 2026.
Address searched
10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304
Latest recorded sale
$275,000 · 23 February 2026
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 February 2026 | $275,000 | private_treaty |
| 10 May 2011 | $137,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +100.7% (+$138,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Brandum, TAS 7304
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 3196m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304, compare recent housesales in Brandum, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304
Sold by private treaty 10 May 2011
BrandumAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 10181 Highland Lakes Road, Brandum, Brandum TAS 7304
- Flood risk
- none