Public property record
500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 14 Car · 34.45m²
500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190 is a house in Little Swanport, TAS 7190. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 14 car · 34.45m². Last sold for $510,000 on 16 June 2018. Currently listed at Contact Agent.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$510,000 · 16 June 2018
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 June 2018 | $510,000 | private_treaty |
| 29 October 2016 | $480,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +6.3% (+$30,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Little Swanport, TAS 7190
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 14
- Land size
- 34.45m²
- Current listing
- Contact Agent
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190, compare recent housesales in Little Swanport, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190
Sold by private treaty 16 Jun 2018
Little SwanportAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 500 Bresnehans Road, Little Swanport, Little Swanport TAS 7190
- Flood risk
- none