Public property record
42 Oakbank Road, Otago, Otago TAS 7017
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 5749m²
42 Oakbank Road, Otago, Otago TAS 7017 is a house in Otago, TAS 7017. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 5749m². Last sold for $720,000 on 28 April 2026. Suburb house median: $862,500.
Address searched
42 Oakbank Road, Otago, Otago TAS 7017
Latest recorded sale
$720,000 · 28 April 2026
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
Sale History for 42 Oakbank Road, Otago, Otago TAS 7017
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 April 2026 | $720,000 | private_treaty |
| 26 September 2022 | $711,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +1.3% (+$9,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 42 Oakbank Road, Otago, Otago TAS 7017
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Otago, TAS 7017
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 5749m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 42 Oakbank Road, Otago, Otago TAS 7017, compare recent housesales in Otago, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
Otago 7017 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Otago, TAS
- House median price
- $862,500
- Recent sales
- 2