Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 4000m²

3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430 is a house in Brimbin, NSW 2430. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 4000m². Last sold for $925,000 on 3 September 2025. Brimbin house median: $630,000.

Address searched

3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430

Latest recorded sale

$925,000 · 3 September 2025

Sale History for 3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 September 2025$925,000private_treaty
27 September 2023$370,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +150.0% (+$555,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430
Property type
House
Suburb
Brimbin, NSW 2430
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
4000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430, compare recent housesales in Brimbin, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430

Sold by private treaty 03 Sep 2025

BrimbinAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Brigid Close, Brimbin, Brimbin NSW 2430

Flood risk
none

Brimbin 2430 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Brimbin, NSW

House median price
$630,000
1-year growth
-31.0%
Recent sales
17

View all properties in Brimbin 2430