Public property record
103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car
103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464 is a house in Brinkworth, SA 5464. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car. Last sold for $305,000 on 20 January 2025.
Address searched
103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464
Latest recorded sale
$305,000 · 20 January 2025
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 20 January 2025 | $305,000 | private_treaty |
| 21 August 2018 | $130,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +134.6% (+$175,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Brinkworth, SA 5464
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464, compare recent housesales in Brinkworth, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464
Sold by private treaty 21 Aug 2018
BrinkworthAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 103 Oval Avenue, Brinkworth, Brinkworth SA 5464
- Flood risk
- none