Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2 Grahams Creek Road, Broadmarsh, Broadmarsh TAS 7030

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 8392m²

2 Grahams Creek Road, Broadmarsh, Broadmarsh TAS 7030 is a house in Broadmarsh, TAS 7030. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 8392m². Last sold for $765,000 on 11 June 2024. Suburb house median: $555,000.

Address searched

2 Grahams Creek Road, Broadmarsh, Broadmarsh TAS 7030

Latest recorded sale

$765,000 · 11 June 2024

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

Sale History for 2 Grahams Creek Road, Broadmarsh, Broadmarsh TAS 7030

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
11 June 2024$765,000private_treaty
18 July 2018$545,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +40.4% (+$220,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2 Grahams Creek Road, Broadmarsh, Broadmarsh TAS 7030
Property type
House
Suburb
Broadmarsh, TAS 7030
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
8392m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Grahams Creek Road, Broadmarsh, Broadmarsh TAS 7030, compare recent housesales in Broadmarsh, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Broadmarsh 7030 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Broadmarsh, TAS

House median price
$555,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Broadmarsh 7030