Public property record
48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 2.83m²
48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446 is a house in Brombin, NSW 2446. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 2.83m². Last sold for $569,000 on 9 May 2018.
Address searched
48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446
Latest recorded sale
$569,000 · 9 May 2018
Sale History for 48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2018 | $569,000 | private_treaty |
| 29 April 2015 | $445,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +27.9% (+$124,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Brombin, NSW 2446
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 2.83m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446, compare recent housesales in Brombin, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446
Sold by private treaty 09 May 2018
BrombinAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 48 Hartys Plains Road, Brombin, Brombin NSW 2446
- Flood risk
- none