Public property record
Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116
House · 4357m²
Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116 is a house in Brooks Bay, TAS 7116. Key attributes: house · 4357m². Last sold for $430,000 on 17 March 2023. Currently listed at $279,000 +.
Address searched
Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116
Latest recorded sale
$430,000 · 17 March 2023
Sale History for Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 17 March 2023 | $430,000 | private_treaty |
| 2 February 2021 | $155,000 | private_treaty |
| 25 October 2017 | $250,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +72.0% (+$180,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Brooks Bay, TAS 7116
- Land size
- 4357m²
- Current listing
- $279,000 +
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116, compare recent housesales in Brooks Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116
Sold by private treaty 25 Oct 2017
Brooks BayAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 3 Esperance Coast Road, Brooks Bay, Brooks Bay TAS 7116
- Flood risk
- none