Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2/23A Louisa Street, Ranelagh, Ranelagh TAS 7109

Unit · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 269m²

2/23A Louisa Street, Ranelagh, Ranelagh TAS 7109 is a unit in Ranelagh, TAS 7109. Key attributes: unit · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 269m². Last sold for $632,000 on 14 May 2026. Suburb house median: $551,000.

Address searched

2/23A Louisa Street, Ranelagh, Ranelagh TAS 7109

Latest recorded sale

$632,000 · 14 May 2026

Comparable sales

1 nearby records

Sale History for 2/23A Louisa Street, Ranelagh, Ranelagh TAS 7109

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 May 2026$632,000private_treaty
13 January 2026$600,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +5.3% (+$32,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2/23A Louisa Street, Ranelagh, Ranelagh TAS 7109
Property type
Unit
Suburb
Ranelagh, TAS 7109
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
269m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2/23A Louisa Street, Ranelagh, Ranelagh TAS 7109, compare recent unitsales in Ranelagh, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Ranelagh 7109 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Ranelagh, TAS

House median price
$551,000
1-year growth
-28.7%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Ranelagh 7109