Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109

House · 5 Bed · 3 Bath · 7 Car · 7.73m²

128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109 is a house in Cradoc, TAS 7109. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 3 bath · 7 car · 7.73m². Last sold for $1.05M on 16 March 2022. Currently listed at $1,400,000 Negotiable. Cradoc house median: $590,000.

Address searched

128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109

Latest recorded sale

$1.05M · 16 March 2022

Sale History for 128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
16 March 2022$1.05Mprivate_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109
Property type
House
Suburb
Cradoc, TAS 7109
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
7
Land size
7.73m²
Current listing
$1,400,000 Negotiable

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109, compare recent housesales in Cradoc, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109

Sold by private treaty 16 Mar 2022

CradocAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109

Flood risk
none

Cradoc 7109 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cradoc, TAS

House median price
$590,000
1-year growth
-26.9%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Cradoc 7109

Comparable Sales in Cradoc

AddressPriceDate
10 Schultz Road, Cradoc$530,00017 December 2025
47 Slaters Road, Cradoc$650,00021 November 2025
50 Harrisons Road, Cradoc$475,00023 September 2025
8432 Channel Highway, Cradoc$714,00019 September 2025
113 Sandhill Road, Cradoc$645,00016 September 2025
13 Schultz Road, Cradoc$812,50030 May 2025
19 Rowes Road, Cradoc$1.16M16 January 2025
47 Reids Road, Cradoc$1.15M15 January 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109 last sold and for how much?

128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109 was last sold on 16 March 2022 for $1.05M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 128 Kellys Road, Cradoc, Cradoc TAS 7109 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Cradoc sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $767,063. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Cradoc 7109?

The current median house price in Cradoc, TAS 7109 is $590,000, with -26.9% growth over the past year.

128 Kellys Road, Cradoc 7109 | For Sale $1,400,000 Negotiable | PropertyLens