Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 10.3m²

30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820 is a house in Broughton, QLD 4820. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 10.3m². Last sold for $610,000 on 22 November 2024. Broughton house median: $575,000.

Address searched

30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820

Latest recorded sale

$610,000 · 22 November 2024

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
22 November 2024$610,000private_treaty
15 December 2022$470,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +29.8% (+$140,000)

Public Record Details

Address
30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820
Property type
House
Suburb
Broughton, QLD 4820
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
4
Land size
10.3m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820, compare recent housesales in Broughton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 30 Torsview Road, Broughton, Broughton QLD 4820

Sold by private treaty 22 Nov 2024

Broughton 4820 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Broughton, QLD

House median price
$575,000
1-year growth
+10.6%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Broughton 4820