Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447

House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 4.02m²

62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447 is a house in Talarm, NSW 2447. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 4.02m². Last sold for $1.00M on 16 March 2026.

Address searched

62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447

Latest recorded sale

$1.00M · 16 March 2026

Sale History for 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 March 2026$1.00Mprivate_treaty
21 January 2019$525,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +90.5% (+$475,000)

Public Record Details

Address
62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447
Property type
House
Suburb
Talarm, NSW 2447
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
4.02m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447, compare recent housesales in Talarm, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447

Sold by private treaty 21 Jan 2019

TalarmAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447

Flood risk
none

Comparable Sales in Talarm

AddressPriceDate
109 Talarm Road, Talarm$1.55M6 February 2026
61 Peppertree Grove, Talarm$1.15M20 January 2026
344 Williams Hill Road, Talarm$1.10M9 December 2025
91 Welshs Creek Road, Talarm$1.35M27 November 2025
71 Peppertree Grove, Talarm$1.06M29 May 2025
288 Talarm Road, Talarm$870,00021 November 2024
86 Congarinni Road, Talarm$1.19M9 November 2024
78 Rhones Creek Road, Talarm$730,0005 August 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447 last sold and for how much?

62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447 was last sold on 16 March 2026 for $1.00M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $525,000 and the most recent sale of $1.00M, the property has changed by +90.5% (+$475,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 62 Talarm Road, Talarm, Talarm NSW 2447 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Talarm sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.13M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.